Posts

Showing posts from May, 2009

Poetry I Speak, Fluently I Think

BDP - Duck Down

Y'all Substitutes With No Class

Via BME.

Coming From the North, South, East, West

Geto Boys - Straight Gangsterism


Kool G Rap & DJ Polo - On The Run


Kurupt - Ask Yourself A Question Feat. Dr.Dre

Go hard.

Jersey, WHAT!

Miilkbone - Keep It Real


Lords of the Underground - Chief Rocka


Outsidaz - Money

It's nothing but throwbacks until someone drops a track worthy of a post. I'll wait.

Rippin Out Your Jugular

Gang Green - I'll Murder You Feat. Onyx


Intelligent Hoodlum - The Posse [Shoot ’Em Up]

Wildin' Out!

Make You Fiend This

Da Youngsta's - I'll Make U Famous


Cella Dwellas - Perfect Match
Be back real soon, on HBO tonight is Platoon.

BBQ/Memorial Day Tracks For Your Weekend

The Beatnuts - Watch Out Now


Lord Tariq & Peter Gunz - Deja Vu

Random Axe Is Official

Duck Down announces our most recent coup in the acquisition of Black Milk, Guilty Simpson, and Sean Price as the super group Random Axe.

Hot damn. Beautiful.

P!

Image

Catch The Seamen

Will Ferrell - Goodnight Saigon
Just in case you have a life and did something on Saturday night.

Bonus:

Some Don't Quite Get It

Image
Guilty Simpson - Stress

New Guilty found over @ 2DB. Produced by Dilla. Listen!!

Jay Stay Paid

Image

Ya Style Is Second Hand

Lo Down - Mad Fright Night

4 Mom(s)

Brand Nubian - Momma

Bonus:

Ghostface - All That I Got Is You Feat. Tekhita

Happy Mothers Day

Have You Squirtin For Certain

Cam'Ron - Cookies-N-Apple Juice Feat. Skitzo & Byrd Lady / Silky (No Homo)

He Still Got It

The Hangover (Restricted Red Band Preview)

I know some of you fucks are too lazy to type in your birthdates, but it's worth it.

They Say . . .

Image
Kool G Rap - Dopeman

Spotted over @ 2DB.

Welcome Home

I've posted this before, but the album dropped on Tuesday and it's solid heat. Seriously. Support and pick this up. Yeah, Best Buy got it.

Green Eyed Bandit

Erick Sermon - Stay Real

Now for some E on the Mic.

Laid Back Hypnotized

Keith Murray - Get Lifted
Erick Sermon breaks ya neck.

Block 2 Block

Image
Cam'ron - Let's Talk About Feat. Jadakiss
I'm into this but . . .
Black Milk's beat >

Bonus: Cam'Ron - Silky (No Homo)
^ This is what i've been waiting on. Oh Killa!

Cam'ron - Cookin' Up
May 12th.

Tell A Friend

Raekwon - New Wu Feat. Ghostface and Method Man
Sorry I slept.
"I wanna burn them eyes out"

Smooth Talk

Image

I Don't Care If You Like It

Image
Pete Rock - Just A Word Or Two
Real nice. Of course.